Institute for Social and Economic Change
 

 

Directors and Chairmen

Past Chairmen

Past Directors

 

Management

Home

Past Directors


Dr V.K.R.V. Rao
(20.01.1972 - 19.01.1977)


Shri C.S. Seshadri
(20.01.1977 - 31.01.1978)


Shri B.S. Srikantaiah

(07.09.1978 - 02.08.1979)


Dr L.S. Venkataramanan

(03.08.1979 - 02.08.1984)


Dr G. Thimmaiah
(03.08.1984 - 07.08.1987)


Shri T.R. Satish Chandran

(28.04.1988 - 15.08.1993)


Dr P.V. Shenoi

(16.08.1993-20.12.1998)


Dr M. Govinda Rao

(21.12.1998 - 31.12.2002)


Dr Gopal K. Kadekodi

(17.02.2003 - 04.09.2006)


Dr N. Jayaram
(01.12.2006 - 15.07.2008)


Dr. R S Deshpande
(21.08.2008 - 20-08-2013)


Dr. Binay Kumar Pattnaik
(21-08-2013 - 03-02-2015

 

 
ISEC

[The Institute][Current Research][Ph. D Programme][Seminars and Training]
  [Academic Departments/Units][Library & Documentation][ Information Technology]
[
Publications] [Faculty][Vision 2020][Home]